Privacy Policy -
blankSaskatchewan PNP Invited 528 Immigrants In Draw blankQuebec Invites 517 Immigration Candidates In Arrima Draw blankBritish Columbia Invites 34 Tech Workers blankCanada Invites 635 PNP Candidates blankCanada Invited 3,000 Express Entry Candidates blankExpress Entry: Invited 463 PNP Candidates blank BC PNP invites 435 Skilled Workers and Entrepreneurs blankOntario Held first Invitation Round For Masters And PhD Grads blankManitoba PNP Draw Invited 275 Candidates blankBritish Columbia PNP Draw Invites 51 blankBritish Columbia PNP Draw Invites 51British Columbia Invited 374 PNP Candidates blankManitoba Invited 375 Candidates In New Draw blankExpress Entry Invited 512 PNP Candidates Manitoba Invites 1,140 EE CandidatesManitoba Invites 1,140 EE Candidates Ontario Invited 1,031 Express Entry CandidatesOntario Invited 1,031 Express Entry Candidates CEC Draw Invited 4,500 Express Entry CandidatesCEC Draw Invited 4,500 Express Entry Candidates Saskatchewan PNP Held A Newest Draw On July 21, 2021Saskatchewan PNP Held A Newest Draw On July 21, 2021 Express Entry: Canada invites 4,500 CEC candidatesExpress Entry: Canada invites 4,500 CEC candidates 295 invited in Saskatchewan PNP draw295 invited in Saskatchewan PNP draw Manitoba PNP draw invites 277Manitoba PNP draw invites 277 Canada Invited 500 PNP Candidates In EE DrawCanada Invited 500 PNP Candidates In EE Draw SINP Invited 269 Immigration CandidatesSINP Invited 269 Immigration Candidates Alberta PNP Invites 250 Immigration CandidatesAlberta PNP Invites 250 Immigration Candidates Quebec Invites 90 Foreign Workers In New DrawQuebec Invites 90 Foreign Workers In New Draw BC Invites 370 Candidates In Two PNP DrawBC Invites 370 Candidates In Two PNP Draw PEI Invites 155 Immigration CandidatesPEI Invites 155 Immigration Candidates CRS Drops to 397 Points for CEC CandidatesCRS Drops to 397 Points for CEC Candidates BC Tech Pilot Draw invited 82 CandidatesBC Tech Pilot Draw invited 82 Candidates Manitoba PNP Draw Invited 367 CandidatesManitoba PNP Draw Invited 367 Candidates British Columbia PNP draw invited 452 candidatesBritish Columbia PNP draw invited 452 candidates British Columbia PNP draw invited 452 candidatesBritish Columbia PNP draw invited 452 candidates Ontario Invited 528 Express Entry Candidates In New Tech DrawOntario Invited 528 Express Entry Candidates In New Tech Draw Canada Invited 671 PNP Candidates In The Latest DrawCanada Invited 671 PNP Candidates In The Latest Draw
blank
blank
blank

Most Trusted Immigration Consultants In Delhi

blank

Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Abroad Pathway Immigration Cosnultant and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and PAYTM (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and PAYTM. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Pankaj Bisht. (“Grievance Officer”).

Mr. Pankaj Bisht. (Grievance Officer)

www.abroadpoathway.com
Company Name & Address
Abroad Pathway Immigration Consultant Pvt Ltd
Reg. Office: 701, 7th Floor, 89 Hemkunt Chamber, Nehru Place, New Delhi (110019)
Branch Office: 201, 2nd floor, 78 Guru Amar Das Bhawan, Nehru Place, New Delhi (110019

Email: info@abroadpathway.com
Ph: +91-9899146637

blank
https://hiteshbuzz.com/